?

Log in

RUSH RUSH GET THE YAYO [entries|friends|calendar]
AARON

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

= [14 Mar 2005|09:45pm]
1 autonomous | machete for hands.

SATURDAY NIGHT [05 Mar 2005|02:10pm]
yep... its finally saturday. wooo wee. lol. im at home right now, its mid afternoon. i had to wake up oh so fuckin early this mornin for this testing thing way out in st helens and that wasnt fun at all. i dunno what i have planned tonight. im sad, because my cell phone which is already shut off, is gone. i lost it last night... ugh, i hate losen shit. anyways, i havent talked to nat in like lol....twenty four hours or so... i know im a fucking nerd. but i miss her. it sucks when you have someone on ur mind ALL the time, and you cant do anything about it. soon..... anywaaaaaays, welp, time to go get showered. to get ready for the night to begin....
xo
4 autonomous | machete for hands.

OMG NOT AGAIN [02 Mar 2005|03:15pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

so thanks to sierreXface.. i got again another new hair cut, but its a work in progress still

most recentCollapse )

7 autonomous | machete for hands.

I MET THE BIGGEST FUCKING SWEETHEART [27 Feb 2005|12:46pm]
ok so i met the most beautiful, sweetest, cutest girl ever, but yet she lives so far away. hmm, but she randomly tells me shes coming to oregon in a few months. ok, im already a giddy little shit about her, and little does she know, shes MINE! actually... i take that back, she knows lol.. she just doesnt wana say it. ;) anyways, this girl is so fucking precious.
machete for hands.

[01 Feb 2005|12:55am]
wow its been a while the veil is going great ready to start playing shows, finish recording, tour, all that good stuff so word to that. heres some lyrics to a song we already have recorded for an ep called nothing beats a good romantic comedy.

A fog is forming like a sheet to tuck us in. Inside the broken light of our bodies. Take those eyes out. They're of no use to you now. This fallacy may be a game but not today. Let's start with nothing in mind. And everything in our hearts until we find our way home. The moment we turn our backs, the breadcrumbs that form this path get swallowed (imagine). The keeper of the dungeon asleep behind the bars, A child wrapped in shadow, a laugh of sick delight. Mirror mirror on the wall, tell me who's the first to fall. Losing circulation (from hanging by a thread). Tell me Pinocchio, how does it feel to be a real boy? (and watch the mirror break...shatter and fall) Will you bleed for this moment?

you only wish (pictures)Collapse )
3 autonomous | machete for hands.

MY FUCKING DISH WASHER HATES ME [22 Dec 2004|11:19pm]
man .....so here i am cleaning my fucking house today and what do you know, as the dish washers doin its thang...keepin it real, cleanin them dishes...OH it all of a sudden decides to fuckin blow up in bubbles and cover my whole entire hardwood kitchen floor. oh yes. it wasnt plesant ....i had to use about 15 god damn towels to clean that shit up. i was thinken about havin some sort of fucken bubble bath party in my kitchen or somethin. oh well, as bad of a mood as im in, the one special thing that just made my day was a phone call to a special someone.
xo

new picture since i haven't updated in //forever\\Collapse )
5 autonomous | machete for hands.

[17 Nov 2004|11:16pm]
crazy drunk girl wanting her picture taken with usCollapse )
3 autonomous | machete for hands.

pics [11 Nov 2004|05:56pm]
la 04Collapse )
5 autonomous | machete for hands.

ME AND THE RADEMACHER [10 Nov 2004|11:00pm]
so im kickin it with josh tonight. long time no see for this guy. its about time me and him hang out. old friends with sucha long history should never be forgotten. and besides, me and josh are fucking tuffffff
machete for hands.

back [08 Nov 2004|03:18pm]
well ive been back from ca for a couple days now
and guess who is NICOTINE FREE..........word to that
xo
3 autonomous | machete for hands.

2 MORE DAYS TILL CA [28 Oct 2004|10:37pm]
so the trip is about to begin. in two more days, my two best friends and i are venturing to ca for five days. its gonna be ILL-MATIC!!!!! KRISTY YOU BETTER BE FUCKING READY! <3333333333333333333 OH OH OH and im gonna go to disneyland! holy shit i feel like im 10 years old again. the long houred plane over is what im gonna dread ....oh well, plenty of mp3 mixs, some jane, satanic noise, and lots of rock stars, and ill be set! word
xo
1 autonomous | machete for hands.

GOING TO CA OCT 30th [20 Oct 2004|06:34pm]
so yeah
me and my friend pio are driving down to california october 30th with our friend matt bennett, for five days so. we'll be making a stop in sanfrancisco for a night. and than drive down to LA for the rest of the time. who wants to go to disneyland with me????
xo

PS ive only realized one thing ...for as long as ive known this girl, and all those stupid bitter fights me and her have gotten into, im completely and utterly in love with her and i share so fucking much in common with her. kristy, ill be down there october 30th. were so meant to fucking be. i cant wait to hold u in my arms.
1 autonomous | machete for hands.

CALI IT IS [09 Oct 2004|05:19am]
ok, its final ....im going to cali. this is my final destination. just need to save up this shit we call money. than move my ass down there. my dadddd told me he'd "furnish" it for me though. wordddd to that.
xo
3 autonomous | machete for hands.

CA OR VEGAS HERE I COME [08 Oct 2004|11:33am]
ive come to the conclusion in the last couple days that im going to save up and move my ass down to southern california or las vegas. i hate it here over in pa. but im just not too sure where i want to move. i have family in vegas and it IS much cheeper, and nice. : ) ...hmmmm someday i'll live in LA.
xo
machete for hands.

[25 Sep 2004|07:34pm]
aaron and stefaniCollapse )
3 autonomous | machete for hands.

I POSTED ANOTHER PICTURES BECAUSE IM SO COOL [25 Sep 2004|11:49am]

1 autonomous | machete for hands.

STEFANIES LEAVING AND OMFG GAAAAY [24 Sep 2004|11:46pm]
im gonna miss u super tons and tons and tons...god damnit this night is the final night i will be able to kick it with one of the coolest chicks EVER! i love her dearly! and shes leaving tomorrow for gay ass washington. pfff....whatever. ill come see you!
xo
3 autonomous | machete for hands.

INTERNET PEOPLEEEEEEEE [24 Sep 2004|03:13pm]
i was pondering this thought, this fine afternoon...and it struck me. anyways, its soooo cooool to be on the online communities nowa days, aaaaaaaaaaand everyone and there mom look the same on these, and enjoy the same music, and are hardcore to the max and listen to all that tough rock n roll, and have to be "metal", and have to decorate the shit out of their page, so i was thinken ...does everyone look the same aswell? cuz in photos, everyone does the same poses. hell, im sure i even do. its quite odd. im thinken alot of people do the weird angles n shit because they look either, a = totally haggard as fuck- so they need to photoshop every picture so it looks hot, and make add some crazy angle shot, or they are b = just bein a fucken scenester and taking the "cool" looken pics. i dunno ...i suppose it makes a picture much more "unique" aswell ..to add an angle/affect to it. lol, but my god, have you seen some of the photo shoped pics these kids post on here. hmmm, i wonder if even i look like i do in person lol..... anyways, im off to bed lol.

...YAY TODAY IS FUCKIN FRIDAY, aaaaand someone needs to come cuddle with me while i enjoy my substance abuse. <3

AND EVEN ANOTHER THING I DONT UNDERSTAND .....why the hell do all these girls post the same fucking comments to me [lj,myspace,vampirefreaks,few lj] over and over and over again. its like "yeah, i get the picture" lol .....i mean, jesus, i dont know ANY OF YOU. lol. and all there comments are like "omg ur so hot" "omg like u have such cool hair" or like "omg so sexy" or like "omg hey aaron your hot" lol...for one, if you think so, thank you. i enjoy the compliments. its always a good feeling, hearing nice things from people. but im sorry .... the 15 year old fanbase of screaming girls haunting me with ten thousand comments...is just rediculous. word

speaking of which.. new picturesCollapse )
1 autonomous | machete for hands.

WHAT THE FUCK IS WRONG WITH PEOPLE [19 Sep 2004|08:12pm]
so im in my room this afternoon around 2:30ish ..minding my own buisness and my fucking mom comes in my room and is like "aaron i have something i need to talk to you about" and i was like "um alright, shoot" and she was like "so have you wondered where ellie has been the last couple days?" (ellie is my cat) .....and i was like "yeah where has she been?" and she just openly said "well i had her euthenized two days ago" ..........all i can say right now is, who fucking does something like that. my fucking mom killed MY cat, behind my fucking back. she didnt even apologize for it. she fucking did it. and the fucked up part is my cat wasnt in any pain whats so ever. i dont even know what to say or think right now, im just so fucking upset. i would NEVER kill an animal for ANY fucking reason, unless the animal was deathly ill. this is just not right............


RIP...i miss u ellie
7 autonomous | machete for hands.

WORD... [16 Sep 2004|11:08am]
guess who's back!Collapse )
1 autonomous | machete for hands.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]